Welcome to Ch BP Govt. Engineering College, Jaffarpur

Sports Council

Headed by

Mr. Pankaj Lathar

HOD (IT)

Sports Activities


"In order to excel, you must be completely dedicated to your chosen sport. You must also be prepared to work hard and be willing to accept constructive criticism. Without a total 100 percent dedication, you won't be able to do this."--- Willie Mays

 


 

 

 

 

Sports Acitivity during Sports Meet 2014-15
30-03-2015 to 01-04-2015 after 4:00 P.M. onwards

Race 100 mtr. (Boys) Race 200 mtr. (Boys)
Race 100 mtr. (Girls) Tug of War (Boys)
Tug of War (Girls) Volley Ball (Boys)
Volley Ball (Girls) Cricket (Boys)
Chess (Boys)  

 

Race 100 mtr boys


Sl. No

Name

Trade

Position

Remarks

1

Sobhan Patta Joshi

Civil,1st year

Ist

Trophy+Certificate

2

Pawan

Civil 2nd year

2nd

Certificate

3

Ramesh Kr. Varun

IT,1st year

3rd

Certificate

Race200 mtrs.(Boys)


Sl. No

Name

Trade

Position

Remarks

1

Sobhan Patta Joshi

Civil,1st year

Ist

Trophy+Certificate

2

Nitesh

IT 3rd year

2nd

Certificate

3

Anand Kumar

Civil 2nd year

3rd

Certificate

Race 100 Mtrs. (Girls)


Sl. No

Name

Trade

Position

Remarks

1

Manisha

2nd year IT

Ist

Trophy+Certificate

2

Neeru

Civil 2nd Year

2nd

Certificate

3

Aabha

IT, 1st year

3rd

Certificate

Tug of War

Sl. No

Name

Trade

Remarks

1

Tarun Shokeen(Captain)

Civil 1st year

Trophy+Certificate

2

Ravi

Civil 1st year

Certificate

3

Abhishek Kaushik

Civil 1st year

Certificate

4

Vishal Shokeen

Civil 1st year

Certificate

5

Shantnu Sharma

Civil 1st year

Certificate

6

Shubham Chauhan

Civil 1st year

Certificate

7

Divyanshu

Civil 1st year

Certificate

8

Ashish Kr.Meena

Civil 1st year

Certificate

9

Sobhan Patta Joshi

Civil 1st year

Certificate

10

Vidrum Gaur

Civil 1st year

Certificate

Tug of War(Girls)


Sl. No

Name

Trade

Remarks

1

Manisha Jain(Captain)

IT,2nd year

Trophy+Certificate

2

Jyoti Rani

IT,2nd year

Certificate

3

Dolly

IT 3rd year

Certificate

4

Neeru

Civil 2nd year

Certificate

5

Aabha

IT,1st year

Certificate

6

Sonia

Env.1st year

Certificate

7

Anandita

IT,2nd year

Certificate

8

Jyoti

IT 3rd year

Certificate

Volley Ball(Boys) Winners


Sl. No

Name

Trade

Remarks

1

Nitesh Dalal(Captain)

Env.3rd year

Trophy+Certificate

2

Ravi Tiwari

Env.3rd year

Certificate

3

Vimal

Env.3rd year

Certificate

4

Anand

Env.3rd year

Certificate

5

Zeeshan Ahmed

Env.3rd year

Certificate

6

Madhav Vasishtha

Env.3rd year

Certificate

7

Ajay Malik

Env.3rd year

Certificate

8

Yogesh Kumar

Env.3rd year

Certificate

9

Kashmir Singh  Joon

Civil 3rd year

Certificate

 Volley Ball(Boys)    runner-up

 

Sl. No

Name

Trade

Remarks

1

Ankit Shukla(Captain)

Env.2nd year

Trophy+Certificate

2

Satish Kumar

Env.2nd year

Certificate

3

Shivam Kashyap

Env.2nd year

Certificate

4

Abhay Pratap Singh

Env.2nd year

Certificate

5

Himanshu Sharma

Env.2nd year

Certificate

6

Ankesh Meena

Env.2nd year

Certificate

7

Shashi Kant

Env.2nd year

Certificate

8

Shushant Rai

Civil 2nd year

Certificate

9

Anand Meena

Civil 2nd year

Certificate

 

 

 

Cricket  Team- Winner

Sl. No

Name

Trade

Remarks

1

Nitesh Dalal(Captain)

Env.3rd year

Trophy+Certificate

2

Ravi Tiwari

Env.3rd year

Certificate

3

Vimal

Env.3rd year

Certificate

4

Anand

Env.3rd year

Certificate

5

Zeeshan Ahmed

Env.3rd year

Certificate

6

Amzad Khan

Env.3rd year

Certificate

7

Saddam Hussain

Env.3rd year

Certificate

8

Madhav Vashistha

Env.3rd year

Certificate

9

Aditya Mehra

Env.3rd year

Certificate

10

Devender Sharma

Env.3rd year

Certificate

11

Nitin Dhami

Env.3rd year

Certificate

12

Alok

Civil 3rd year

Certificate

13

Manish

Civil 3rd year

Certificate

14

Shubham Dimri

IT 3rd year

Certificate

15

Ajay Malik

Env.3rd year

Certificate

Volley Ball(Girls)     Winner

Sl. No

Name

Trade

Remarks

1

Monika(Captain)

IT 4th   year

Trophy+Certificate

2

Nikhila

IT  3rd   year

Certificate

3

Prativa

IT 4th   year

Certificate

4

Shuchi

IT  3rd   year

Certificate

5

Jyoti

IT  3rd   year

Certificate

6

Akansha

IT  3rd   year

Certificate

7

Soni

IT  3rd   year

Certificate

8

Anandita Singh

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

Chess(Boys)


Sl. No

Name

Trade

Remarks

1

Ritesh

IT 2nd  year

Trophy+Certificate

2

Atul Anand

Civil 2nd year

Certificate

3

Brijesh

 

Certificate

 

 

Cricket Team- Runner up

Sl. No

Name

Trade

Remarks

1

Aman Girsa(Captain)

IT 2nd  year

Trophy+Certificate

2

Pawan Kharab

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

3

Aman

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

4

Sumit Gangwar

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

5

Jaidev Parida

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

6

Prakash Gautam

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

7

Vivek Rai

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

8

Vivek Kumar Singh

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

9

Kamal Sharma

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

10

Narender Singh Negi

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

11

Rahul Diwedi

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

12

Brijesh Kumar

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

13

Nishant Singh

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

14

Subhash Singh

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

15

Imran Khan

IT 2nd  year

Certificate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 











 
All Rights Reserved by Ch. B.P. Govt. Engineering College, Jaffarpur